Una dama con un vestido rojo

Hoy, soy Alejandra_041

I took this picture in the Luane’s World SIM, which has been recently “re-furbished” and now has waterfalls and rocky landscapes galore.

And because you need to know, this is how I am kitted out from top to toe.

tram J0826 hair(Style2) … made by moca Loup.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Jamie Lashes Applier~[Genus] … made by

Izzie’s – Genus – Applier Dark Soul Eyes … made by Izzie Button.
Purchased as part of a Dark Soul Eyes pack that I bought on July 2nd, 2020.
Eyes @ Izzie’s Mainstore

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 010 – 10 … made by aida Ewing.

Glam Affair – Body Applier [ maitreya ] A-010 … made by aida Ewing.

Lilo’s FIT – Shape GENUS [Maitreya V.3] Chelsie … made by taliacrista Resident.
I purchased this curvy shape at a huge discount rate as a Kinky69 promotion on August 27th but sadly it has now gone back to its full price at the Lilo’s FIT store.
LILO’s FIT – Bento Shapes & Mimmi Makeup @ Sorens

SPIRIT – Dorka glitter [M.Lara] … made by Spirit Osmus. Worn on right hand. Purchased at the previous round of Collabor88, which finished on September 6th. NEW.

(Kunglers) Radija necklace – Gold & Citrine … made by AvaGardner Kungler.

GIZ SEORN: Alejandra Formal Dress [FatPack] Lara … made by Giz Seorn. Available now at the Tialli: The Fair Around the World event, which is open from September 7th through until September 28th. NEW.
Tialli: The Fair Around the World

*AvaWay*_Elvire_Bracelet_L … made by AvaWay Resident.

:::NOIR::: Mia Bracelets [L] … made by noirstore Resident.
:::NOIR::: Mia Bracelets [R] … made by noirstore Resident.

The sole prop that I have used is junk. saguaro metal cactus. industrial. … made by Tab Tatham.

And lastly, the pose that I have used is {AT} – Hayfever … made by Brutus Martinek.

And I Would Love One in The Maldives

Even Angels Need A Holiday_034

tram J0826 hair(Style2) … made by moca Loup.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Jamie Lashes Applier~[Genus] … made by

Izzie’s – Genus – Applier Dark Soul Eyes … made by Izzie Button.
Purchased as part of a Dark Soul Eyes pack that I bought on July 2nd, 2020.
Eyes @ Izzie’s Mainstore

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 010 – 10 … made by aida Ewing.

Glam Affair – Body Applier [ maitreya ] A-010 … made by aida Ewing.

Lilo’s FIT – Shape GENUS [Maitreya V.3] Chelsie … made by taliacrista Resident.
I purchased this curvy shape at a huge discount rate as a Kinky69 promotion on August 27th but sadly it has now gone back to its full price at the Lilo’s FIT store.
LILO’s FIT – Bento Shapes & Mimmi Makeup @ Sorens

SPIRIT – Dorka glitter [M.Lara] … made by Spirit Osmus. Worn on right hand. Purchased at the previous round of Collabor88, which finished on September 6th. NEW.

(Kunglers) Radija necklace – Gold & Citrine … made by AvaGardner Kungler.

Yokai – Ice Wings (Topaz) … made by Olikato Resident.

//Ascend// Remi Bikinni ” Top ” – Lara … made by AscendFashion Resident.
//Ascend// Remi Bikinni ” Bottom ” – Lara … made by AscendFashion Resident.
These are the two parts of the //Ascend// Remi Bikini – FATPACK that I purchased at the current round of FaMESHed, which is open from September 1st through until September 27th. NEW.
FaMESHed

*AvaWay*_Elvire_Bracelet_L … made by AvaWay Resident.

:::NOIR::: Mia Bracelets [L] … made by noirstore Resident.
:::NOIR::: Mia Bracelets [R] … made by noirstore Resident.

The props that I have used are as follows:

Astralia – The fish in the bubble (bubbles and fishes) … made by Astralia Resident.

NOMAD // Vintage Roadtrip Car // Flamingo … made by Piraiyah Novikov.

The inworld backdrop for my image is DaD Design Maldive Island – straight with rocks – no copy … made by sheerpetal Roussel.

And lastly, the pose that I have used is Bauhaus Movement – Hekate … made by LouLou Teichmann.

I Just Want to Touch Your Hair

Grrrls Are Us_038

Well, that’s what sweet little Ondina assures me that she wants to do!! 😀

+ Celestial Halo (Mortem) + {aii} … made by DevilAii Resident.

tram H0814 hair … made by moca Loup. I am wearing this “geeky girl” short hair in a tone from the HUD-B pack. Originally purchased at the August/September 2018 round of Uber but it is now available at the tram store at Minnaloushe.
tram H0814 hair @ Minnaloushe

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Jamie Lashes Applier~[Genus] … made by

Izzie’s – Genus – Applier Dark Soul Eyes … made by Izzie Button.
Purchased as part of a Dark Soul Eyes pack that I bought on July 2nd, 2020.
Eyes @ Izzie’s Mainstore

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 004 – 04 … made by aida Ewing.

Glam Affair – Body Applier [ maitreya ] A-004 … made by aida Ewing.

Lilo’s FIT – Shape GENUS [Maitreya V.3] Chelsie … made by taliacrista Resident.
I purchased this curvy shape at a huge discount rate as a Kinky69 promotion on August 27th but sadly it has now gone back to its full price at the Lilo’s FIT store.
LILO’s FIT – Bento Shapes & Mimmi Makeup @ Sorens

#Foxy – Wide Velvet Choker ‘Monster’ (Gold) … made by Liza Broono.

SPIRIT – Dorka glitter [M.Lara] … made by Spirit Osmus. Worn on right hand. Purchased at the current round of Collabor88, which is open from August 8th through until September 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

.:Avanti:. Naja Swimsuit – 10 (Maitreya) … made by Intoxicate Resident.
Purchased at the current round of ACCESS, which is open from August 12th through until September 8th. NEW.
ACCESS

The props that I have used are as follows:

Baiastice_BJD vol.2 Genesis Collection_Eva 17 RARE … made by Sissy Pessoa.
Baiastice_BJD vol.2 Genesis Collection_Marquise 18 RARE … made by Sissy Pessoa.
Baiastice_BJD vol.2 Genesis Collection_Ondina 12 … made by Sissy Pessoa.
Baiastice_BJD vol.2 Genesis Collection_Kali 16 … made by Sissy Pessoa.
These four Ball-Jointed Dolls are gacha items that you can get at the latest round of The Arcade Gacha, which is open from September 1st to September 30th. NEW.
The Arcade

.:Abedul:. Mei Mannequin / Gold … made by Hariahna Resident.

The Interloper

When Alles Met Aida_035

Of course, she’s the one who thinks that she is stealing the show!! 😀

And these are the fashion details for my picture.

tram H0814 hair … made by moca Loup. I am wearing this “geeky girl” short hair in a tone from the HUD-B pack. Originally purchased at the August/September 2018 round of Uber but it is now available at the tram store at Minnaloushe.
tram H0814 hair @ Minnaloushe

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Jamie Lashes Applier~[Genus] … made by

Izzie’s – Genus – Applier Dark Soul Eyes … made by Izzie Button.
Purchased as part of a Dark Soul Eyes pack that I bought on July 2nd, 2020.
Eyes @ Izzie’s Mainstore

amias – HADES mask 2 black – resizable … made by Lany Jun.

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 004 – 04 … made by aida Ewing.

Glam Affair – Body Applier [ maitreya ] A-004 … made by aida Ewing.

Lilo’s FIT – Shape GENUS [Maitreya V.3] Chelsie … made by taliacrista Resident.
I purchased this curvy shape at a huge discount rate as a Kinky69 promotion on August 27th but sadly it has now gone back to its full price at the Lilo’s FIT store.
LILO’s FIT – Bento Shapes & Mimmi Makeup @ Sorens

:::insanya::: AzuraBodysuitCyber – M.LARA … made by Tatyana Ultsch.
First available at the Cyberpunk Fair in May 2019, I purchased this smexy-as-hell outfit in May 2020.
:::insanya::: AzuraBodysuit – Cyber @ INSANYA Mainstore (Badlands)

Left Nipples For Maitreya Body … made by kathrine Asteria.
Right Nipples For Maitreya Body … made by kathrine Asteria.

*PKC* Butterfly Belly Piercing – Maitreya fit 1 … made by selena Chastity.

AZOURY – L’amour est Roi [L] Maitreya Lara … made by Aniki Seetan.

The props that I have used are as follows:

Baiastice_BJD vol.2 Genesis Collection_Aida 7 RARE … made by Sissy Pessoa.
This is a gacha item that you can get at the latest round of The Arcade Gacha, which is open from September 1st through to September 30th. NEW.
The Arcade

Pose is [ west end ] Bento Poses – Love Kitty – 07 – but tilted a bit on its side and then modified via my Animare HUD.

The Toothy Surprise

I Promise I Won't Bite_038

tram J0731a hair … made by moca Loup.

LeLUTKA.Head.Ryn.2.0

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.2 … made by Onyx LeShelle.

Lara Add-on “Petite” V1.0 Tattoo Layer … made by Onyx LeShelle. NEW.

R2 A/D/E Ama top[FP Silver]Maitreya … made by rei2 Aya.
R2 A/D/E Ama bottom[FP Silver]Maitreya … made by rei2 Aya.
The Ama bikini is available now at the latest round of Collabor88, which is open from August 8th through to September 6th. NEW.

The pose that Elemiah used is DM – Seeking you … made by Del May.

My Outfit is On Fire

They Say ... She Was Hot Stuff_TEMP

Or is it merely my left boob?

And so from top to toe, this is how Alles is kitted out at the Ash Falls SIM.

.Lvl93. Mouse Visor – Red … made by Tylonn Resident.
This was purchased at KUSTOM9 way back in April 2015 but it is sadly no longer available as the creator has closed both of his inworld stores.

tram J0524 hair(S) … made by moca Loup. Purchased as a FatPack at the current round of Collabor88, which is open from June 8th through until July 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

AZOURY – High Hope Butterfly … made by Aniki Seetan.

Izzie’s – Bloody Tears & Lips … made by Izzie Button.

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 007 – 20 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{ wren’s nest } Ayla Shape for LeLutka Simone Bento head … made by WrenNoir Cerise.

CODEX_OSYRIS CHOKER MAITREYA … made by animaldj Resident.
This was originally purchased as part of an OSYRIS set which also included two earrings at the July/August 2017 round of Shiny Shabby. The OSYRIS set is now available on Second Life MarketPlace.
CODEX_SET OSYRIS

GIZ SEORN: Fox Suspender Shorts [FatPack] Lara … made by Giz Seorn.
The suspender shorts and a layered top which I’m not wearing are available now at the latest round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which finishes on June 27th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

The pose that I have used is Lyrium – Purr Pose 4 [m] … made by Ni Avril.

I Think It’s Going to Rain, Today

A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall_047_TEMP

And I’m here on the beach at Luane’s World without so much as a raincoat or an umbrella!! Eek!! 🙁

Nevertheless, this is how Alles is kitted out from top to toes.

tram J0524 hair(S) … made by moca Loup. Purchased as a FatPack at the current round of Collabor88, which is open from June 8th through until July 6th. NEW.
Collabor88
Izzie’s – Bloody Tears & Lips … made by Izzie Button.

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 007 – 20 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{ wren’s nest } Ayla Shape for LeLutka Simone Bento head … made by WrenNoir Cerise.

CODEX_OSYRIS CHOKER MAITREYA … made by animaldj Resident.
This was originally purchased as part of an OSYRIS set which also included two earrings at the July/August 2017 round of Shiny Shabby. The OSYRIS set is now available on Second Life MarketPlace.
CODEX_SET OSYRIS

#LANA // The Stella Suit ( No Materials ) – Maitreya … made by Studio Nova. Purchased as a Happy Weekend item just this past weekend in Second Life.
NB: LANA has since rebranded itself as Studio Nova.
[StudioNova] Mainstore @ Tiny Love

The props that I have used are as follows:

Rain by Roy Knopfli

+Half-Deer+ Tentacle C – Black (BIGGER)

+Half-Deer+ Bubble Brigade Crab – Rainbow – Less Bubbles (Stop)

Bauhaus Movement – Subtle Infestation 38
[01:48] Alles Klaar (AllesIst Klaar): slight tweak – moved my left elbow

[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: #LANA // The Stella Suit ( No Materials ) – Maitreya {Creator} [R hand]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: -MUSU- Glitter Bomb (Maitreya) {Creator} [R hand]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: .LeLutka.Eyes.Simone 3.3 {Creator} [L eye]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: .LeLutka.Head.Simone 3.4 {Creator} [chin]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: .LeLutka.Teeth.P_1 {Creator} []
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: CODEX_OSYRIS CHOKER MAITREYA {Creator} [R hand]

[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 Clothing Layer {Creator} [R shoulder]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 Tattoo Layer {Creator} [R shoulder]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 Underwear Layer {Creator} [R shoulder]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 {Creator} [avatar center]

[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: amias – THEA gloves – Maitreya {Creator} [R hand]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: h.m.a.e.m. – My old earrings – Gold – L {Creator} [L ear]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: h.m.a.e.m. – My old earrings – Gold – R {Creator} [R ear]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: tram J0524 hair(S) {Creator} [head]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: —————————————————————

It’s Friday – So I’m Wearing Red

Under The Parasol at Hambone Slough_TEMP

Bien sûr … 😀

And I’m wearing this clobber to be sure, to be sure!

tram J0416 hair(Style2) … made by mocal Loup.
Purchased at the current round of Uber, which sadly finished today – May 22nd. NEW.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

[Glam Affair] Hazel Applier [Genus ] 007 – 09 … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{WitchCraft Luciferia Bento Shape … made by WitchCraftxoxo Resident.
Purchased at the Necrosis Event, which was open from January 31st through until February 14th.

*LD* Helen top MAITREYA Red … made by diablita Cuttita.
Purchased at Part 2 of the 8th Anniversary round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which is open from May 18th through until May 30th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

amias – THEA gloves – Maitreya … made by Lany Jun.
Purchased at Part 2 of the 8th Anniversary round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which is open from May 18th through until May 30th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

NATIVE URBAN – Lake Thong MAI … made by NativeUrban Resident.
Purchased at Part 2 of the 8th Anniversary round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which is open from May 18th through until May 30th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

AZOURY – Plastic Doll Red [Maitreya Lara] L … made by Aniki Seetan.
AZOURY – Plastic Doll Red [Maitreya Lara] R … made by Aniki Seetan.
The Plastic Doll boots will be available at Fetish Fair, which starts on May 23rd. NEW.

The props that I have used are as follows:

+Half-Deer+ Parasol Sunbrella – Red Dots (Side) … made by Halogen Magic.
Purchased as a Fifty Linden Friday item on May 22nd, 2020 aka TODAY.
+Half-Deer+

I sogni poi si scordano By Mistero Hifeng … made by Mistero Hifeng. Purchased at the latest round of Shiny Shabby, which is open from May 20th to June 15th. NEW.
Shiny Shabby

The pose that I have used is Gingerfish Poses – Sea Jewel 5 … made by Tracy Redangel.

Not Another “Death in Paradise”

Wake Up Alles_TEMP

Dear blog reader, are you familiar with the British-French crime drama television series called “Death in Paradise”? Well if you are then let’s just say that Alles is auditioning for a role as one of the “dead people” who pop up at the beginning of every episode!! 😀

tram F1124 hair1 … made by moca Loup.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{WitchCraft Luciferia Bento Shape … made by WitchCraftxoxo Resident.
Purchased at the Necrosis Event, which was open from January 31st through until February 14th.

-David Heather-Danja Choker/Gold … made by Gianni Broda.

THIS IS WRONG Puzzle Shine 3D – Maitreya … made by Eva Artemesia. Purchased at Spring Flair, which was open from April 9th until April 30th. NEW.

Izzie’s – White Face & Body Paint (Stay Home Gift) … made by

Baiastice_Lexy Bikini-All Colors-TOP-Maitreya … made by Sissy Pessoa.
Baiastice_Lexy Bikini-All Colors-BOTTOM-Maitreya … made by Sissy Pessoa.
The rather sexy Lexy bikini is available now at the latest round of FaMESHed, which is open from May 1st through until May 27th. NEW.
FaMESHed

The props that I have used are as follows:

{what next} Hearts Alarm Clock (ivory) … made by

Mutresse-Drilling-Mr FixIt … made by Eeky Cioc.

The pose that I have used is Kokoro Poses – Rafaela 6 (Mirror) … made by AyraEdring Resident. However after loading the Rafaela set of poses into a pose stand, I then used this pose at a ninety degree angle so I was horizontal.

Trois femmes dans une tasse de thé

Three Women in a Teacup_085

ALLES – sur la gauche – porte :

*katat0nik* (tropic) Space Lilies Head Accessory … made by Katat0nik Pidgeon. Purchased at the June/July 2019 round of Collabor88 but possibly no longer available. But you can check out the *katat0nik* Main Shop here if you like:
*katat0nik* @ Katat0nik

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Glam Queen Lashes Applier ~[Genus] … made by demi Placebo.
.euphoric ~Glam Queen Deepliner Applier ~[Genus] … made by demi Placebo.
.euphoric ~Jacqueline Eyes Applier ~[Genus] … made by demi Placebo.

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 007 – 14 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

{ wren’s nest } Madrid proportional for Genus Baby Face … made by WrenNoir Cerise. This shape should be available this month – thanks Wren for the preview.

[Glitzz] Swan Pasties – Maitreya … made by Lissa Bohm.
[Glitzz] Swan Body – White – Maitreya … made by Lissa Bohm.
I purchased the [Glitzz] Swan Set – White lingerie (which also includes a pair of cute wings that I’m not wearing) at the latest round of Collabor88, which is open from January 8th through until February 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

HERA – Colour Mix Highlight Projectors – Blue/Green

ELEMIAH – sur la droite – porte :

tram I1126b hair … made by moca Loup.

.LeLutka.Head.Erin.1.0. … made by JadenArt Resident.
LeLUTKA.Eyes.Erin.1.0
LeLUTKA.Teeth. 1.0

[06:44] Elemiah Choche: *MonCheri* Candy Dress MultiStyle – Lara {Creator} [R hand]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Ghosty’s Polite Facelight v4 {Creator} [chin]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LaGyo_Francesca Pearls Ear Cuff – Silver L {Creator} [L ear]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LaGyo_Suprema Choker {Creator} [neck]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LaGyo_Suprema Phone L (NO POSE) {Creator} [L hand]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LeLUTKA.Eyes.Erin.1.0 {Creator} [L eye]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LeLUTKA.Head.Erin.1.0 {Creator} [chin]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LeLUTKA.Teeth. 1.0 {Creator} []
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Bento Hand L V4.1 {Creator} [L lower arm]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Bento Hand R V4.1 {Creator} [R lower arm]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Feet V4.1 {Creator} [R foot]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V4.1 {Creator} [avatar center]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: tram I1126b hair {Creator} [head]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: —————————————————————

The sole prop that I have used is [Black Bantam] Tiny in My Tea emote (Decor) … made by Stasey Oller. This is actually a small prop but naturally, Alles couldn’t resist the temptation to make it HUGE. Purchased at the latest round of Collabor88, which is open from January 8th through until February 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

The deux-femmes pose that I used is Halcyon – Bad romance … made by Tatum Thistle. However this pose was heavily modified by moi inworld.