My Outfit is On Fire

They Say ... She Was Hot Stuff_TEMP

Or is it merely my left boob?

And so from top to toe, this is how Alles is kitted out at the Ash Falls SIM.

.Lvl93. Mouse Visor – Red … made by Tylonn Resident.
This was purchased at KUSTOM9 way back in April 2015 but it is sadly no longer available as the creator has closed both of his inworld stores.

tram J0524 hair(S) … made by moca Loup. Purchased as a FatPack at the current round of Collabor88, which is open from June 8th through until July 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

AZOURY – High Hope Butterfly … made by Aniki Seetan.

Izzie’s – Bloody Tears & Lips … made by Izzie Button.

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 007 – 20 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{ wren’s nest } Ayla Shape for LeLutka Simone Bento head … made by WrenNoir Cerise.

CODEX_OSYRIS CHOKER MAITREYA … made by animaldj Resident.
This was originally purchased as part of an OSYRIS set which also included two earrings at the July/August 2017 round of Shiny Shabby. The OSYRIS set is now available on Second Life MarketPlace.
CODEX_SET OSYRIS

GIZ SEORN: Fox Suspender Shorts [FatPack] Lara … made by Giz Seorn.
The suspender shorts and a layered top which I’m not wearing are available now at the latest round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which finishes on June 27th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

The pose that I have used is Lyrium – Purr Pose 4 [m] … made by Ni Avril.

I Think It’s Going to Rain, Today

A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall_047_TEMP

And I’m here on the beach at Luane’s World without so much as a raincoat or an umbrella!! Eek!! 🙁

Nevertheless, this is how Alles is kitted out from top to toes.

tram J0524 hair(S) … made by moca Loup. Purchased as a FatPack at the current round of Collabor88, which is open from June 8th through until July 6th. NEW.
Collabor88
Izzie’s – Bloody Tears & Lips … made by Izzie Button.

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 007 – 20 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{ wren’s nest } Ayla Shape for LeLutka Simone Bento head … made by WrenNoir Cerise.

CODEX_OSYRIS CHOKER MAITREYA … made by animaldj Resident.
This was originally purchased as part of an OSYRIS set which also included two earrings at the July/August 2017 round of Shiny Shabby. The OSYRIS set is now available on Second Life MarketPlace.
CODEX_SET OSYRIS

#LANA // The Stella Suit ( No Materials ) – Maitreya … made by Studio Nova. Purchased as a Happy Weekend item just this past weekend in Second Life.
NB: LANA has since rebranded itself as Studio Nova.
[StudioNova] Mainstore @ Tiny Love

The props that I have used are as follows:

Rain by Roy Knopfli

+Half-Deer+ Tentacle C – Black (BIGGER)

+Half-Deer+ Bubble Brigade Crab – Rainbow – Less Bubbles (Stop)

Bauhaus Movement – Subtle Infestation 38
[01:48] Alles Klaar (AllesIst Klaar): slight tweak – moved my left elbow

[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: #LANA // The Stella Suit ( No Materials ) – Maitreya {Creator} [R hand]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: -MUSU- Glitter Bomb (Maitreya) {Creator} [R hand]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: .LeLutka.Eyes.Simone 3.3 {Creator} [L eye]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: .LeLutka.Head.Simone 3.4 {Creator} [chin]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: .LeLutka.Teeth.P_1 {Creator} []
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: CODEX_OSYRIS CHOKER MAITREYA {Creator} [R hand]

[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 Clothing Layer {Creator} [R shoulder]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 Tattoo Layer {Creator} [R shoulder]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 Underwear Layer {Creator} [R shoulder]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 {Creator} [avatar center]

[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: amias – THEA gloves – Maitreya {Creator} [R hand]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: h.m.a.e.m. – My old earrings – Gold – L {Creator} [L ear]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: h.m.a.e.m. – My old earrings – Gold – R {Creator} [R ear]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: tram J0524 hair(S) {Creator} [head]
[01:53] AllesIst Klaar: —————————————————————

It’s Friday – So I’m Wearing Red

Under The Parasol at Hambone Slough_TEMP

Bien sûr … 😀

And I’m wearing this clobber to be sure, to be sure!

tram J0416 hair(Style2) … made by mocal Loup.
Purchased at the current round of Uber, which sadly finished today – May 22nd. NEW.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

[Glam Affair] Hazel Applier [Genus ] 007 – 09 … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{WitchCraft Luciferia Bento Shape … made by WitchCraftxoxo Resident.
Purchased at the Necrosis Event, which was open from January 31st through until February 14th.

*LD* Helen top MAITREYA Red … made by diablita Cuttita.
Purchased at Part 2 of the 8th Anniversary round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which is open from May 18th through until May 30th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

amias – THEA gloves – Maitreya … made by Lany Jun.
Purchased at Part 2 of the 8th Anniversary round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which is open from May 18th through until May 30th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

NATIVE URBAN – Lake Thong MAI … made by NativeUrban Resident.
Purchased at Part 2 of the 8th Anniversary round of the Cosmopolitan Event, which is open from May 18th through until May 30th. NEW.
Cosmopolitan Event

AZOURY – Plastic Doll Red [Maitreya Lara] L … made by Aniki Seetan.
AZOURY – Plastic Doll Red [Maitreya Lara] R … made by Aniki Seetan.
The Plastic Doll boots will be available at Fetish Fair, which starts on May 23rd. NEW.

The props that I have used are as follows:

+Half-Deer+ Parasol Sunbrella – Red Dots (Side) … made by Halogen Magic.
Purchased as a Fifty Linden Friday item on May 22nd, 2020 aka TODAY.
+Half-Deer+

I sogni poi si scordano By Mistero Hifeng … made by Mistero Hifeng. Purchased at the latest round of Shiny Shabby, which is open from May 20th to June 15th. NEW.
Shiny Shabby

The pose that I have used is Gingerfish Poses – Sea Jewel 5 … made by Tracy Redangel.

Not Another “Death in Paradise”

Wake Up Alles_TEMP

Dear blog reader, are you familiar with the British-French crime drama television series called “Death in Paradise”? Well if you are then let’s just say that Alles is auditioning for a role as one of the “dead people” who pop up at the beginning of every episode!! 😀

tram F1124 hair1 … made by moca Loup.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V5.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{WitchCraft Luciferia Bento Shape … made by WitchCraftxoxo Resident.
Purchased at the Necrosis Event, which was open from January 31st through until February 14th.

-David Heather-Danja Choker/Gold … made by Gianni Broda.

THIS IS WRONG Puzzle Shine 3D – Maitreya … made by Eva Artemesia. Purchased at Spring Flair, which was open from April 9th until April 30th. NEW.

Izzie’s – White Face & Body Paint (Stay Home Gift) … made by

Baiastice_Lexy Bikini-All Colors-TOP-Maitreya … made by Sissy Pessoa.
Baiastice_Lexy Bikini-All Colors-BOTTOM-Maitreya … made by Sissy Pessoa.
The rather sexy Lexy bikini is available now at the latest round of FaMESHed, which is open from May 1st through until May 27th. NEW.
FaMESHed

The props that I have used are as follows:

{what next} Hearts Alarm Clock (ivory) … made by

Mutresse-Drilling-Mr FixIt … made by Eeky Cioc.

The pose that I have used is Kokoro Poses – Rafaela 6 (Mirror) … made by AyraEdring Resident. However after loading the Rafaela set of poses into a pose stand, I then used this pose at a ninety degree angle so I was horizontal.

Trois femmes dans une tasse de thé

Three Women in a Teacup_085

ALLES – sur la gauche – porte :

*katat0nik* (tropic) Space Lilies Head Accessory … made by Katat0nik Pidgeon. Purchased at the June/July 2019 round of Collabor88 but possibly no longer available. But you can check out the *katat0nik* Main Shop here if you like:
*katat0nik* @ Katat0nik

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Glam Queen Lashes Applier ~[Genus] … made by demi Placebo.
.euphoric ~Glam Queen Deepliner Applier ~[Genus] … made by demi Placebo.
.euphoric ~Jacqueline Eyes Applier ~[Genus] … made by demi Placebo.

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 007 – 14 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

{ wren’s nest } Madrid proportional for Genus Baby Face … made by WrenNoir Cerise. This shape should be available this month – thanks Wren for the preview.

[Glitzz] Swan Pasties – Maitreya … made by Lissa Bohm.
[Glitzz] Swan Body – White – Maitreya … made by Lissa Bohm.
I purchased the [Glitzz] Swan Set – White lingerie (which also includes a pair of cute wings that I’m not wearing) at the latest round of Collabor88, which is open from January 8th through until February 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

HERA – Colour Mix Highlight Projectors – Blue/Green

ELEMIAH – sur la droite – porte :

tram I1126b hair … made by moca Loup.

.LeLutka.Head.Erin.1.0. … made by JadenArt Resident.
LeLUTKA.Eyes.Erin.1.0
LeLUTKA.Teeth. 1.0

[06:44] Elemiah Choche: *MonCheri* Candy Dress MultiStyle – Lara {Creator} [R hand]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Ghosty’s Polite Facelight v4 {Creator} [chin]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LaGyo_Francesca Pearls Ear Cuff – Silver L {Creator} [L ear]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LaGyo_Suprema Choker {Creator} [neck]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LaGyo_Suprema Phone L (NO POSE) {Creator} [L hand]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LeLUTKA.Eyes.Erin.1.0 {Creator} [L eye]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LeLUTKA.Head.Erin.1.0 {Creator} [chin]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: LeLUTKA.Teeth. 1.0 {Creator} []
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Bento Hand L V4.1 {Creator} [L lower arm]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Bento Hand R V4.1 {Creator} [R lower arm]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Feet V4.1 {Creator} [R foot]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V4.1 {Creator} [avatar center]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: tram I1126b hair {Creator} [head]
[06:44] Elemiah Choche: —————————————————————

The sole prop that I have used is [Black Bantam] Tiny in My Tea emote (Decor) … made by Stasey Oller. This is actually a small prop but naturally, Alles couldn’t resist the temptation to make it HUGE. Purchased at the latest round of Collabor88, which is open from January 8th through until February 6th. NEW.
Collabor88

The deux-femmes pose that I used is Halcyon – Bad romance … made by Tatum Thistle. However this pose was heavily modified by moi inworld.

Little Red Corset

Always Take Two Before Bedtime_045

Because I couldn’t afford a “little red Corvette” now … could I!! 😀

That aside, this is how Alles is kitted out today from top to toe.

tram G1207 hair (female) … made by moca Loup.

Tableau Vivant \\ Genus Hairbase 03 … made by M4ri1yn Magic.

Baiastice_Midnight Party-Earring L Gold Flower Diamonds … by Sissy Pessoa.
Baiastice_Midnight Party-Earring R Gold Flower Diamonds … by Sissy Pessoa.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.6 – Mocap … made by Genusproject Resident.
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.1 … made by Genusproject Resident.

.euphoric ~Glam Queen Lashes Applier ~[Genus]
.euphoric ~Glam Queen Deepliner Applier ~[Genus]

[Glam Affair] Miya Applier [Genus ] 007 – 14 RARE … made by aida Ewing.

{ wren’s nest } Madrid proportional for Genus Baby Face … made by WrenNoir Cerise. This shape won’t be available until January – thanks Wren for the preview.

TABOU. Puta Choker (unrigged) – Black Gold … made by glamSOglamour Resident.

:::SOLE::: SA – Nucleus (RED) (Lara) … made by shouko Kanto.

BBD – Ecatarina Latex Lingerie Red – Maitreya – Corset … made by BigBeautifulDoll Resident.
BBD – Ecatarina Latex Lingerie Red – Maitreya – Panties … made by BigBeautifulDoll Resident.
The Ecatarina lingerie was available at the previous round of the Kink(Y) Event, which finished on November 22nd but can now be purchased instore at BBD. NEW.

The props that I have used are as follows:

NOMAD // Bright Headed Mannequin A

NOMAD // Bright Headed Mannequin B

The pose that I have used is KwK.poses -attitude- 058 … made by kiana Jarman. This pose was given a little tweak inworld by using my Animare HUD – I altered the position of my head and my left arm ever so slightly.

She’s October Blessed

A Satanic Baptism Redone_061

Well, Elemiah is of course!! 😀

ELEMIAH – seated on the left – is wearing the following:

tram I0825 hair1 … made by moca Loup.

GENUS Project – Genus Head – Baby Face W001 – v1.4 – Mocap … made by
GENUS Project – Genus Eyes v1.1 … made by
GENUS Project – Genus Jaws v1.0 … made by

Baiastice_Bellatrix-Gold Necklace … made by Sissy Pessoa.

Astralia – Muerte gacha (nipple cover L) RED … made by Astralia Resident.
Astralia – Muerte gacha (nipple cover R) RED … made by Astralia Resident.

ALLES – on the right – is wearing the following:

Baiastice_Bellatrix-Cat Mask … made by Sissy Pessoa.

LaGyo_Latifah Earring – Gold L … made by Gyorgyna Larnia.

Denver’s Yuki eyebrow shape for Catya … made by Magissa Denver.

CATWA HEAD Catya v3.2 … made by Catwa Clip.
CATWA ALPHA Full Avatar … made by Catwa Clip.
CATWA EYES RIG Catya v3.2 … made by Catwa Clip.

Glam Affair – Mineko – Catwa Applier 002 – 02 … made by aida Ewing.

Glam Affair – Body Applier [ maitreya ] A-002 … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V4.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.

HERA – Body Light Subtle. … made by MidnightMistxX Resident.
HERA – Colour Highlight Projectors – Crimson Blood. … made by MidnightMistxX Resident.

FAKEICON / mary gems collar / red / maitreya … made by Titzuki Yuitza.
I purchased this gem-studded “collar” at the latest round of FaMESHed, which is open from October 1st through until October 27th. NEW.
FaMESHed

CHAMELEON ” Hickey ” Maitreya … made by VESNULYA Resident. Purchased inworld on August 31st, 2019 at the Atlantis World SIM although you can also get these amazing/daunting breast hickeys on Second Life MarketPlace.
CHAMELEON – ” Hickey ” Fatpack for body Maitreya and Omega

.:EMO-tions:. * SPIDER*/nipple -tassle l … made by Mirja Mills.
.:EMO-tions:. * SPIDER*/nipple -tassle r … made by Mirja Mills.

AZOURY – Rapace Hand {L} gold nails … made by Aniki Seetan.
AZOURY – Rapace Hand {R} gold nails … made by Aniki Seetan.
The Rapace hands (well, a black glove actually) are available now at the current round of The Black Fair, which is open from October 5th through until October 19th. NEW.
The Black Fair

Baiastice_Belly Button Piercing-Drop-UNRIGGED … made by Sissy Pessoa.

PH – Lumoojatar – Belt Thingie Gold … made by Irina Strazytski.

The props that I have used are as follows:

Golden Mist / copyable … made by Venus Adored.
Purchased on September 24th, 2019 on Second Life MarketPlace.
Golden Mist

Cercami il cuore (woman) by Mistero Hifeng … made by Mistero Hifeng.

Mr skeleton 5 … made by Evangeline Cortes.

It’s Always Darkest …

Every Demon Wants Her Pound of Flesh_068

Before the dawn!! 😀

And so, this is how the demonic Alles is kitted out.

tram I0528 hair … made by moca Loup. I am wearing this “dangerously cute” short hair in one of the pastel tones from the FatpackExclusive HUD. This was originally purchased at the June 2019 round of Collabor88 but it is now available instore.
tram @ Minnaloushe

Astara – Cyber Visor … made by AstaraBonnibelle Resident. Purchased at the previous round of The Liaison Collaborative, which finished on September 26th.
NEW.

.LeLutka.Head.Simone 3.4(static ears) … made by made by JadenArt Resident. NEW.

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 012 – 12 … made by aida Ewing.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V4.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{ wren’s nest } Ayla tall/slender (LeLutka Simone) … made by WrenNoir Cerise.
The Ayla shape, which has three variants – was available at the November 2018 round of The Darkness event. It can now be purchased on Second Life MarketPlace:
{ wren’s nest } Ayla Shape for LeLutka Simone Bento head

FAKEICON / mary gems collar / red / maitreya … made by Titzuki Yuitza.
I purchased this gem-studded “collar” at the latest round of FaMESHed, which is open from October 1st through until October 27th. NEW.
FaMESHed

LYBRA . Alana (lara) red … made by Natzuka Miliandrovic. This was purchased as a Saturday Sale item at the Lybra Mainstore on October 5th, 2019.

AZOURY – Rapace Hand {L} gold nails … made by Aniki Seetan.
AZOURY – Rapace Hand {R} gold nails … made by Aniki Seetan.

The Golden Girls

Three Women in Synchronicity_TEMP

Featuring … details soon!

ALLES – on the right – is wearing the following:

tram F1120 hair(L) … made by moca Loup.

Cae :: Ayla :: Earring (L) … made by Caelan Hancroft. Purchased as part of an Ayla Collection, which was a Fifty Linden Friday item on August 2nd, 2019.

LeLutka.Head.Simone 3.3 … made by JadenArt Resident.
LeLutka.Alpha.Head … made by Nyx Linden.

[ west end ] Shapes – Sheila Eyebrow Shape … made by Tawny Dinzeo.

[AE] Lelutka Golden eyes … made by Anais Savage.
Purchased on Second Life MarketPlace on February 4th, 2019.
[AE] Lelutka Golden Eyes

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 007 – 20 RARE … made by aida Ewing. This was one of the RARE prizes on the Ophelia (skin) gacha machine at the December 2018 round of The Epiphany.

Izzie’s – LeLutka Metallic Lipsticks … made by Izzie Button.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V4.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

{ wren’s nest } Ayla tall/slender (LeLutka Simone) … made by WrenNoir Cerise.
The Ayla shape, which has three variants – was available at the November 2018 round of The Darkness event. It can now be purchased on Second Life MarketPlace:
{ wren’s nest } Ayla Shape for LeLutka Simone Bento head

A.T cute devil tattoo … made by ta7am Resident. This is the devilish chunk of ink that is on my back and my derrière. This was purchased at the very latest round of The Darkness event which is open from August 5th through until August 28th. NEW.
The Darkness

My New Gold Dream

Feeling Gold Dust On My Face_036

81-82-83-84 … and here we are in 2019. OK, so I can’t help being a Simple Minds fan from way, way back – but gosh, they were gorgeous!! 😀

Now as for my glittery attire, this is how Alles is kitted out today.

tram F1124 hair1 … made by moca Loup.

LeLutka.Head.Simone 3.3 … made by JadenArt Resident.
LeLutka.Alpha.Head … made by Nyx Linden.

[ west end ] Shapes – Sheila Eyebrow Shape … made by Tawny Dinzeo.

[AE] Lelutka Golden eyes … made by Anais Savage.
Purchased on Second Life MarketPlace on February 4th, 2019.
[AE] Lelutka Golden Eyes

[Glam Affair] Ophelia Applier [ Lelutka ] 007 – 20 RARE … made by aida Ewing. This was one of the RARE prizes on the Ophelia (skin) gacha machine at the December 2018 round of The Epiphany.

Izzie’s – LeLutka Metallic Lipsticks … made by Izzie Button.

Maitreya Mesh Body – Lara V4.1 … made by Onyx LeShelle.
Maitreya Mesh Body – Alpha … made by Onyx LeShelle.

[ west end ] Shapes – Sheila (Lelutka Vera Bento) Lara … made by Tawny Dinzeo. This shape was available at the most recent round of the Curves event, which finished on July 24th. NEW.

Izzie’s – Maitreya – Applier Body Mermaid Scales … made by Izzie Button.
I purchased the Mermaid Scales at this year’s round of the annual Summerfest event, which sadly finished on July 7th. NEW.

Persefona Glitter Photo Set (gold) … made by Persefona Resident.
(Persefona Glitter Photo Set 2/Persefona Glitter Photo Set 3/
Persefona Glitter Photo Set 5/Persefona Glitter Photo Set 15)
Purchased at the previous round of Cosmopolitan, which finished on July 27th. NEW.

[BREEZY] – Swimsuit Lisa (Lara) – “L/Green” … made by Peter10 Bellic. This cute swimsuit is actually a (wonderful) gift at the latest round of Uber, which is open from July 25th through until August 22nd. NEW.
Uber
OR
Harajuku Cam Shopping SIM
OR
Daze Retreat Cam Shopping SIM

Details soon … naturally!